RS/WA
A.net/WA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Mark Morris High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Longview, Washington
you RUN the place
1602 Mark Morris Court, Longview, Washington, 98632, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Aaron Brumbaugh
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
6
)
View
News (
8
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Nike Portland XC (3)
2014 - Nike Portland XC (4)
2014 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2013 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2013 - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships (2)
2012 - Nike Portland XC (8)
2012 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2012 - Washington WIAA Outdoor State Championships (7)
2011 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2009 - Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (1 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (2 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (1 videos)
2014 / 2015 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
Boys 2A 5k XC - Washington WIAA State Cross Country Championships 2014
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Nov 9th 2014, 2:33am
Comments
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 8, 2014
Sun Willows Golf Course, 2035 North 20th Avenue, Pasco, WA, US, 99301
Mens 5k 2A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Stevens, Chad
12
East Valley-Spok
15:17.24
1
2
Brumbaugh, Aaron
12
Mark Morris
15:20.18
2
3
Scott, Kopczynski
12
East Valley-Spok
15:26.18
3
4
Davis, Douglas
12
Lakewood
15:30.65
4
5
Martin, Nick
12
Sammamish
15:32.27
5
6
Ovnicek, Skylar
12
West Valley-Spok
15:35.44
7
Holland, Dylan
11
Anacortes
15:38.48
6
8
Overman, Kirby
12
Sehome
15:39.82
7
9
Chacon, Marques
11
Evergreen-Seattl
15:40.38
10
Zachman, Steaven
12
Cheney
15:45.60
11
Nading, Dustin
12
R A Long
15:52.08
12
Mullen, Wyatt
12
Burlington-Ediso
15:58.56
13
Cooper, Andrew
11
Liberty-Issaquah
16:04.62
8
14
Chacon, Matthew
11
Evergreen-Seattl
16:05.02
15
Johnsen, Colton
11
Sehome
16:06.77
9
16
Griffith, Silas
10
Ridgefield
16:08.17
17
Allsop, Riley
11
Sehome
16:10.22
10
18
Jeffko, Chris
11
Sequim
16:12.27
11
19
Gillman, Sam
11
Sehome
16:12.79
12
20
Langer, Daniel
10
Lindbergh
16:13.01
13
21
Stalheim, Ben
12
Sehome
16:13.83
14
22
Cobb, Mikey
12
Sequim
16:16.53
15
23
Nguyen, Tommy
12
Sammamish
16:16.72
16
24
Oliver, Jackson
11
Sequim
16:17.46
17
25
Schrenk, Matthew
12
Selah
16:18.74
26
Elmore, Spencer
12
Quincy
16:19.22
27
Sytsma, Trevor
12
Liberty-Issaquah
16:20.47
18
28
Ohnstad, Peter
12
Sequim
16:20.53
19
29
Daniels, CJ
11
Sequim
16:20.73
20
30
Guyer, J P.
11
W F West
16:21.00
31
Hull, Stephan
12
Franklin Pierce
16:22.16
21
32
Sperl, Peyton
12
Prosser
16:23.07
33
Johnson, Bryce
10
Sehome
16:23.13
22
34
Hughey, Tyler
9
Lindbergh
16:23.72
23
35
Galm, Kameron
12
Cheney
16:27.15
36
Maktoof, Hameed
11
Renton
16:27.79
24
37
Dean, Logan
11
Olympic HS
16:28.24
38
Despain, Brendon
11
Sequim
16:28.33
25
39
Barrett, Isaac
12
Franklin Pierce
16:28.83
26
40
Brown, Cade
9
Bellingham
16:28.97
41
Salgado, Victor
12
Quincy
16:29.10
42
Lisosky, Patrick
12
Sehome
16:31.00
27
43
Fay, Ian
10
Cedarcrest
16:32.90
28
44
Pendry, Tim
10
Pullman
16:34.81
29
45
Green, Ethan
10
Ephrata
16:40.26
46
Lam, Zachary
11
Franklin Pierce
16:41.60
30
47
Winchell, Matt
11
Pullman
16:43.20
31
48
Beasley, Austin
10
Mark Morris
16:43.90
32
49
Jensvold, Nate
10
Ellensburg
16:45.30
33
50
Ponchene, Alex
12
Ellensburg
16:46.18
34
51
Derie, Trevor
12
Anacortes
16:47.06
35
52
Sugden, Chais
12
Squalicum
16:47.34
53
Nugent, Dupree
11
Lindbergh
16:50.54
36
54
Hammontree, Cameron
10
Cedarcrest
16:50.66
37
55
Chapman, Nathan
10
East Valley-Spok
16:53.37
38
56
Shindler, Simon
12
Port Angeles
16:53.40
57
Gylling, Travis
11
Ellensburg
16:53.50
39
58
Pullen, Aiden
10
Washougal
16:53.81
59
Morris, Parker
11
Blaine
16:54.93
60
Szymanski, Sean
11
Liberty-Issaquah
16:56.05
40
61
Knoblich, Jake
10
Liberty-Issaquah
16:56.23
41
62
Jones, Kameron
11
Renton
16:56.83
42
63
Groat, Evan
10
Tumwater
16:57.57
43
64
Maddy, Deven
10
Lindbergh
17:00.25
44
65
Poler, Josiah
11
East Valley-Spok
17:00.66
45
66
Young, Matthew
12
Woodland
17:01.54
67
Hurd, Kyle
10
Aberdeen
17:01.84
68
Wilson, Eric
12
Ellensburg
17:02.22
46
69
Siegfried, Nicholas
11
Liberty-Issaquah
17:03.03
47
70
Winn, Alexander
11
Kingston
17:05.12
71
Valler, Jonah
11
Tumwater
17:05.99
48
72
Patterson, Nathan
12
Woodland
17:06.17
73
Henderson, Derek
11
Hockinson
17:07.27
49
74
Sifuentes, Alex
10
Lindbergh
17:07.33
50
75
Poudel, Sumiran
12
Renton
17:08.03
51
76
Broska, Jeffrey
11
Liberty-Issaquah
17:10.63
52
77
Komar, Colton
10
Lindbergh
17:12.37
53
78
Morrissey, Joseph
9
Tumwater
17:14.47
54
79
Lorenzen, Wendall
11
Sequim
17:14.58
55
80
Hafner, James
10
Lakewood
17:15.10
56
81
Shepard, Brandon
12
Lakewood
17:18.18
57
82
Wallis, Steven
11
Mark Morris
17:19.31
58
83
Montgomery, Conor
10
Ellensburg
17:20.74
59
84
Joierman, Trevor
12
Pullman
17:21.97
60
85
Duncan, Bailey
11
Washougal
17:23.25
86
Dominguez, Hector
12
Tyee
17:23.84
87
Williams, Dustin
11
Mark Morris
17:25.24
61
88
James, Aron
9
Pullman
17:26.55
62
89
Fischer, Karl
11
Pullman
17:28.08
63
90
Herbruger, Kelvin
12
Highline
17:28.17
91
Butler, Peter
12
Port Angeles
17:28.73
92
Daly, Michael
11
Liberty-Issaquah
17:28.85
64
93
Dams, Vincent
11
Cedarcrest
17:29.37
65
94
Zora, Benjamin
12
Hockinson
17:30.21
66
95
Kurle, Jakob
12
Renton
17:33.17
67
96
Stevenson, Randy
12
Ellensburg
17:33.21
68
97
Sumner, Sasha
12
Ellensburg
17:34.20
69
98
Garza, Austin
10
Pullman
17:34.80
70
99
Peterson, Kyle
10
Hockinson
17:36.96
71
100
Anderson, Brad
10
Franklin Pierce
17:38.14
72
101
Cooper, Alex
12
Lakewood
17:38.50
73
102
Mejia, Axel
10
Fife
17:43.60
103
Schultz, Gunnar
10
Cedarcrest
17:45.39
74
104
Meza, Anthony
10
Lakewood
17:45.89
75
105
Brown, Colton
11
East Valley-Spok
17:48.32
76
106
Lanning, Conor
12
Sammamish
17:48.35
77
107
Bolin, Chase
10
Cedarcrest
17:50.02
78
108
Swanson, William
11
Tumwater
17:52.92
79
109
Harper, Isaac
11
Cedarcrest
17:53.14
80
110
Raftis, Matt
11
Pullman
17:53.37
81
111
McMillan, Tai
9
Renton
17:53.92
82
112
Pham, Dan
12
Renton
17:54.61
83
113
Rybar, Liam
11
Mark Morris
17:56.47
84
114
Fraser, Simon
11
Cedarcrest
17:58.02
85
115
Clairmont, Marshall
11
Lindbergh
17:59.62
86
116
Lamb, Isaac
11
East Valley-Spok
18:01.23
87
117
Parker, James
10
Anacortes
18:03.74
88
118
Wertjes, Nate
11
Tumwater
18:05.33
89
119
Reese, Josh
11
Hockinson
18:06.29
90
120
Long, Evan
12
Franklin Pierce
18:06.65
91
121
Gathuru, Joseph
9
Renton
18:09.54
92
122
Eustice, George
12
Lakewood
18:10.82
93
123
Sou, Sophirom
10
Franklin Pierce
18:12.35
94
124
Hanson, Jared
12
Anacortes
18:17.22
95
125
Riccardi, Sam
11
Anacortes
18:20.24
96
126
Olin, Michael
10
Hockinson
18:21.93
97
127
Dellsite, Andrew
11
Tumwater
18:24.55
98
128
Koehler, Josh
12
Hockinson
18:27.94
99
129
Hansen, Gunnar
9
Sammamish
18:29.62
100
130
Teplow, Daniel
9
Sammamish
18:30.20
101
131
Nyseth, Andrew
11
Hockinson
18:31.69
102
132
Hughes, Austin
11
Anacortes
18:34.74
103
133
Williamson, Sage
12
Lakewood
18:35.55
104
134
Thomas, Tyko
10
East Valley-Spok
18:36.03
105
135
Roxborough, Zak
12
Anacortes
18:38.87
106
136
Rawlings, Gage
10
Tumwater
18:41.20
107
137
Piper, Jacob
11
Mark Morris
19:03.90
108
138
Wani, Rudu
9
Franklin Pierce
19:16.53
109
139
Henson, Easton
9
Mark Morris
19:20.59
110
140
Tower, Jacob
12
Sammamish
19:44.87
111
141
Guenther, Christopher
11
Sammamish
19:45.72
112
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Aaron Roe of Jackson won the 4A boys race at the 2014 WA state me
Alexis Redfield from Zillah won the 1A girls race at the 2014 WA
Andrea Masterson and Sophie Cantine went 1-2 for Lakeside in the
Boys 1A 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championshi
Boys 1B/2B 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Champion
Boys 2A 5k XC - Washington WIAA State Cross Country Championships
Boys 3A 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championshi
Boys 4A 5k XC - Washington WIAA State Cross Country Championships
Chad Stevens from East Valley won the boys 2A race at the 2014 WA
Chandler Teigen from Asotin won the 1B/2B race at the 2014 WA sta
Emily Pettis from Sehome won the 2A girls race and led her team t
Girls 1A 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championsh
Girls 1B/2B 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Champio
Girls 2A 5k XC - Washington WIAA State Cross Country Championship
Girls 3A 5k XC – Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championsh
Girls 4A 5k XC - Washington WIAA State Cross Country Championship
John Dressel of Mt. Spokane placed second in the WA 3A boys race
Lindsey Bradley of Richland won the 4A girls 2014 WA XC title - D
Ryan Clarke of Port Townsend won the Class 1A boys race at the 20
Tanner Anderson won the 2014 WA 3A race with a CR 14:32 - DyeStat
Tracy Melville from Lind-Ritzville-Sprague won the girls 1B/2B ra
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#washington
#wiaa
#state-championships
#state-meet
More videos
Boys Jim Danner Championship 5k XC – Nike Pre-Nationals 2014
0 shares:
Washington WIAA Cross Country State Championships
,
Anacortes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Anacortes, Washington
,
Bellingham High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bellingham, Washington
,
Blaine High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Blaine, Washington
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Mark Morris High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Longview, Washington
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
3
2
2014
6
3
2013
3
3
2012
17
3
2011
2
2
9
2009
2
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#washington
#wiaa
#state-championships
#state-meet
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!